His Excellency
Dr. Bello Muhammad Matawalle (mon)
Zamfara State Governor

History entails past, present and future, some people made history in life through their effort, persistence, and dedication, this is what happens to Zamfara State PDP candidates. It is suffice to say that this is the first time for Nigerians to witnessed ruling of this kind in Nigeria, so that no surprise when many people salute the Nigerian judicature for that.
This is the first seen, when all the positions in a state held by a particular party slipped to its adversary automatically, it is said that whatever you lose on the swing you might gain on the roundabout.

UNDERNEATH IS THE LIST OF THOSE WHOSE POSITION WAS SECOND NOW TURNED TO THE TOPMOST


ZAMFARA STATE GOVERNOR
Dr. Bello Muhammad mon Matawalle


ZAMFARA STATE DEPUTY GOVERNOR
Alhaji Mahadi Gusau


ZAMFARA STATE SENATORS
Senator Zamfara North Yau Shuaibu 
Senator Zamfara Central Muhammad Hassan 
Senator Zamfara West Lawali Hassan 


ZAMFARA STATE FEDERAL HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Umar Dan Galdima Kaura Namoda               Birnin Magaji Federal Constituency
Bello Hassan Shinkafi                                  Shinkafi/Zurmi Federal Constituency
Kabiru Amadu                                            Gusau/Tsafe Federal Constituency
Shehu Ahmad                                              Bungudu/Maru Federal Constituency
Kabiru Yahayya (Classic)                             Anka/Talata Mafara Federal Constituency
Ahmad Bakura                                             Bakura/Maradun Federal Constituency
Sulieman Gummi                                        Gummi/Bukuyum Federal Constituency

STATE HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Zaharaddeen M. Sada                                 Kauran Namoda North Constituency
Nura Dahiru                                                Birnin Magaji Constituency
Salihu Zurmi                                               Zurmi East Constituency
Nasiru Mu’azu Zurmi West constituency
Muhammad G. Ahmad                                Shinkafi Constituency
Musa Bawa Musa                                         Tsafe East Constituency
Aliyu Na Mai Gora                                       Tsafe West Constituency
Ibrahim Na’idda                                           Gusau East Constituency
Shafi’u Dama                                              Gusau West Constituency
Kabiru Magaji                                              Bungudu East Constituency
Nasir Bello Lawali                                        Bungudu West Constituency
Yusuf Al-Hassan                                          Maru North Constituency
Saedu Umar                                                 Maru South Constituency
Yusuf Muhammad                                       Anka Constituency
Shamsudin Hassan                                    Talata/Mafara North Constituency
Aminu Yusuf Jangeebee                            Talata/Mafara South Constituency
Tukur Jakaada                                            Bakuora Constituency
Faruk Musa Dosaara                                  Maradun I Constituency
Nasir Atiku                                                 Maradun II Constituency
AbdulNasir Ibrahim                                   Gummi I Constituency
Mansoor Mohammad G.                            Gummi II Constituency
Ibrahim Mohammad Na’idda                     Bukyum North Constituency
Sani Dahiru                                                 Bukuyum South Constituency

The News Sight team whole heartedly wishes to extend congratulatory message and wish them successful deliverance in all their attempts.